
GravityView DIY Layout Extension
We're not directly affiliated or associated with GravityView DIY Layout Extension developers and we appreciate the authors' effort and original work. Names, expressions and trademarks are used to the minimum extent necessary to truthfully and accurately identify the item.
Why buy one plugin when you can get all 12,000+?
WorldPressIT members download our entire premium library — every plugin & theme, including this one — with WorldPressIT Updates and priority support.
- ✓ Unlimited downloads, whole library
- ✓ Automatic WorldPressIT Updates
- ✓ Be first to get new updates
- ✓ VIP WordPress expert support
Premium WordPress software. Without the premium price.
Trusted by over 85,000 WordPress users since 2018 for fast, affordable access to premium plugins and themes.
100% Original Files
Premium plugin and theme files sourced directly from the developer — altered only where needed to activate features.
Checked Before Release
Every upload is verified by WorldPressIT before it reaches our library.
Up to 95% Less
Get premium WordPress software without paying full developer pricing.
Unlimited Websites
Use your download across as many sites and domains as you need.
WorldPressIT Updates
Get new versions during your included update period — delivered to you.
Instant Access
Your download is available immediately after checkout — no waiting.
About GravityView DIY Layout Extension & What You Get
The GravityView DIY Layout Extension is a versatile addon designed for WordPress users who want to customize their GravityView layouts. It addresses the need for tailored data presentation, allowing users to create unique views of their Gravity Forms submissions. This product is ideal for developers and website owners looking to enhance their data display capabilities without compromising on functionality.
Key Features
- Customizable Layouts: Create unique layouts for your GravityView entries with drag-and-drop functionality.
- Flexible Design Options: Choose from various design elements, including columns, spacing, and alignment to match your site’s aesthetics.
- Dynamic Content Display: Use conditional logic to display specific entries based on user-defined criteria.
- Responsive Design: Ensure your layouts look great on all devices, from desktops to mobile phones.
- Integration with Other Addons: Seamlessly work with other GravityView and Gravity Forms addons to enhance functionality.
- Pre-built Templates: Access a library of templates to jumpstart your layout design process.
- Custom CSS Support: Add your own CSS styles for further customization of the layout appearance.
Installation & Usage
To install the GravityView DIY Layout Extension, simply upload the addon zip file through your WordPress admin dashboard under the Plugins section. Once activated, you can access the layout options directly within the GravityView settings. This addon is fully compatible with the latest version of WordPress and integrates seamlessly with Gravity Forms.
Get the full premium version of GravityView DIY Layout Extension on WorldPressIT at a fraction of the original price. Your purchase includes automatic updates, access to all premium features, and is fully GPL licensed for unlimited site usage.
How it works
Purchase
Checkout securely in seconds — no account required.
Download
Get instant access to your ZIP, right after payment.
Install
Upload it through WordPress and start using it.
Frequently asked questions
What does GravityView DIY Layout Extension do? +
The GravityView DIY Layout Extension allows users to create custom layouts for displaying Gravity Forms submissions, giving them control over how data is presented on their WordPress site.
Is GravityView DIY Layout Extension compatible with the latest version of Gravity Forms? +
Yes, the GravityView DIY Layout Extension is fully compatible with the latest version of Gravity Forms, ensuring that you can utilize all features without any issues.
How do I set up GravityView DIY Layout Extension on my WordPress site? +
To set up the GravityView DIY Layout Extension, upload the addon zip file via the Plugins section in your WordPress dashboard. After activation, navigate to the GravityView settings to start customizing your layouts.
Can I use GravityView DIY Layout Extension with popular themes like Astra or Divi? +
Yes, GravityView DIY Layout Extension is designed to work with a variety of popular WordPress themes, including Astra and Divi, ensuring compatibility and a smooth user experience.
What is included when downloading GravityView DIY Layout Extension from WorldPressIT? +
When you download GravityView DIY Layout Extension from WorldPressIT, you receive the complete premium version with all features unlocked. Your download includes automatic update notifications and the file can be used on unlimited websites under the GPL license.
How do I update GravityView DIY Layout Extension? +
Updates are delivered by WorldPressIT through automated email notifications as soon as a new version is available, ready for you to install on your site. Gladiator members enjoy fully automated updates and priority access to all products and new versions.
Are the files of GravityView DIY Layout Extension secure? +
Yes. All files are original and fully GPL-compliant. Due to the unpredictable nature of the WordPress ecosystem, we scan every file and every new version with multiple security tools. You are also welcome to verify the files yourself on VirusTotal.com before installation.
🛒 Buying with WorldPressIT — quick answers
Give your site the hosting it deserves — WPWorld
Unlimited, AI-enabled WordPress hosting that actively grows your traffic — free managed SEO campaign, unlimited RAM & CPU, free migration within 12 hours.
Get GravityView DIY Layout Extension for $4.99
You may also need
We purchase and download directly from the original developers to provide the most authentic, up-to-date version. WorldPressIT is not affiliated with or endorsed by the makers of GravityView DIY Layout Extension; product names and trademarks are used only to accurately identify the item.
Every WordPress plugin and theme is released under the GPL — the same open license WordPress itself uses — which makes redistribution fully legal. We buy each item directly from its author and pass the saving on to you as a one-time price for full access, never a subscription. The one thing it doesn't include is the original author's direct support — for anything you need, our own WordPress team is here to help.
Spotted a newer release of GravityView DIY Layout Extension? Let us know and we'll refresh it — we'll email you the moment it's ready.
