
JetSearch For Elementor
We're not directly affiliated or associated with JetSearch For Elementor developers and we appreciate the authors' effort and original work. Names, expressions and trademarks are used to the minimum extent necessary to truthfully and accurately identify the item.
Why buy one plugin when you can get all 12,000+?
WorldPressIT members download our entire premium library — every plugin & theme, including this one — with WorldPressIT Updates and priority support.
- ✓ Unlimited downloads, whole library
- ✓ Automatic WorldPressIT Updates
- ✓ Be first to get new updates
- ✓ VIP WordPress expert support
Premium WordPress software. Without the premium price.
Trusted by over 85,000 WordPress users since 2018 for fast, affordable access to premium plugins and themes.
100% Original Files
Premium plugin and theme files sourced directly from the developer — altered only where needed to activate features.
Checked Before Release
Every upload is verified by WorldPressIT before it reaches our library.
Up to 95% Less
Get premium WordPress software without paying full developer pricing.
Unlimited Websites
Use your download across as many sites and domains as you need.
WorldPressIT Updates
Get new versions during your included update period — delivered to you.
Instant Access
Your download is available immediately after checkout — no waiting.
About JetSearch For Elementor & What You Get
JetSearch For Elementor is a versatile plugin designed to enhance the search functionality on your WordPress website. It addresses the common issue of ineffective site searches, allowing users to find relevant content quickly and easily. This plugin is ideal for website owners, bloggers, and businesses looking to improve user experience and increase engagement through better search capabilities.
Key Features
- Live search results that update in real-time as users type their queries.
- Customizable search results layout, including grid and list formats.
- Integration with Elementor, allowing for easy drag-and-drop customization.
- Support for various post types, including pages, posts, and custom post types.
- Advanced filtering options to refine search results based on categories and tags.
- Built-in search analytics to track user queries and improve content strategy.
- Mobile-friendly design ensuring optimal performance on all devices.
- Multilingual support for websites targeting diverse audiences.
Installation & Usage
To install JetSearch For Elementor, simply upload the plugin file through your WordPress dashboard under Plugins > Add New. Once activated, you can easily configure settings and customize the search interface using Elementor. This plugin is fully compatible with the latest version of WordPress.
Access the full premium JetSearch For Elementor through WorldPressIT for a small fraction of the original cost. Every purchase includes automatic updates and unrestricted GPL usage across all your websites.
How it works
Purchase
Checkout securely in seconds — no account required.
Download
Get instant access to your ZIP, right after payment.
Install
Upload it through WordPress and start using it.
Frequently asked questions
What does JetSearch For Elementor do? +
JetSearch For Elementor enhances the search functionality on your WordPress site by providing live search results and customizable layouts, making it easier for users to find relevant content quickly.
Is JetSearch For Elementor compatible with WooCommerce? +
Yes, JetSearch For Elementor is compatible with WooCommerce, allowing users to search for products effectively within your online store.
How do I set up JetSearch For Elementor on my WordPress site? +
To set up JetSearch For Elementor, you need to upload the plugin file via the WordPress dashboard, activate it, and then use the Elementor editor to customize the search bar and results layout according to your preferences.
Can I use JetSearch For Elementor with the Astra theme? +
Yes, JetSearch For Elementor works well with the Astra theme, ensuring that your search functionality integrates smoothly with your website design.
What is included when downloading JetSearch For Elementor from WorldPressIT? +
When you download JetSearch For Elementor from WorldPressIT, you receive the complete premium version with all features unlocked. Your download includes automatic update notifications and the file can be used on unlimited websites under the GPL license.
How do I update JetSearch For Elementor? +
Updates are delivered by WorldPressIT through automated email notifications as soon as a new version is available, ready for you to install on your site. Gladiator members enjoy fully automated updates and priority access to all products and new versions.
Are the files of JetSearch For Elementor secure? +
Yes. All files are original and fully GPL-compliant. Due to the unpredictable nature of the WordPress ecosystem, we scan every file and every new version with multiple security tools. You are also welcome to verify the files yourself on VirusTotal.com before installation. Browse more WordPress Plugins on WorldPressIT.
🛒 Buying with WorldPressIT — quick answers
Give your site the hosting it deserves — WPWorld
Unlimited, AI-enabled WordPress hosting that actively grows your traffic — free managed SEO campaign, unlimited RAM & CPU, free migration within 12 hours.
Get JetSearch For Elementor for $4.99
You may also need
We purchase and download directly from the original developers to provide the most authentic, up-to-date version. WorldPressIT is not affiliated with or endorsed by the makers of JetSearch For Elementor; product names and trademarks are used only to accurately identify the item.
Every WordPress plugin and theme is released under the GPL — the same open license WordPress itself uses — which makes redistribution fully legal. We buy each item directly from its author and pass the saving on to you as a one-time price for full access, never a subscription. The one thing it doesn't include is the original author's direct support — for anything you need, our own WordPress team is here to help.
Spotted a newer release of JetSearch For Elementor? Let us know and we'll refresh it — we'll email you the moment it's ready.
