🛡️ Every file checked & scanned before release100% originalInstant download after checkout
Home / LMS & Course Plugins / Design Upgrade Pro for LearnDash
SAVE up to 95%
4.6
Design Upgrade Pro for LearnDash - WorldPressIT
Verified by WorldPressIT
Checked before release
Reviewed on Trustpilot
Version 2.30
Updated Jul 9, 2026
✓ Latest version available
🔒 Secure checkout
VISAAMEXPayPal
Instant download
SSL-encrypted
No account needed
Emailed receipt
DMCADMCA compliant & protectedVerify →
Plugin · 100% Original✓ WorldPressIT Verified

Design Upgrade Pro for LearnDash

★★★★★ 4.6 on Trustpilot · 21 bought this
100% Original — all premium features included · gotten from the original developers to deliver the most authentic & relevant version
Checked & scanned before release — view the scan ↗
Works on unlimited sites & domains
6 months of WorldPressIT updates · upgradeable to lifetime at checkout
$4.99
Up to 95% off
Premium plugins like this normally cost $49–$299 from the developer.
💜 One-time payment·No subscription·Unlimited websites
🔥 This month's sale — limited-time pricing
Secure checkout Instant support via chat Instant delivery
💬
Chat live with a real WordPress expertOpen the live chat at the bottom-right of your screen — we're often online and reply fast.

We're not directly affiliated or associated with Design Upgrade Pro for LearnDash developers and we appreciate the authors' effort and original work. Names, expressions and trademarks are used to the minimum extent necessary to truthfully and accurately identify the item.

🏆
The web's most established GPL library. WorldPressIT has delivered original, safety-checked WordPress software longer — and to more people — than anyone else. When prices are this low, what really matters is trust: a proven track record, the safest release & scanning process in the space, and support that actually replies. It's why 85,000+ owners choose us over cheaper, riskier shortcuts.
Smarter than buying one

Why buy one plugin when you can get all 12,000+?

WorldPressIT members download our entire premium library — every plugin & theme, including this one — with WorldPressIT Updates and priority support.

  • Unlimited downloads, whole library
  • Automatic WorldPressIT Updates
  • Be first to get new updates
  • VIP WordPress expert support
Membership from
$14.99/mo
Cancel anytime · 12,000+ items included
Explore Membership →
Why WorldPressIT

Premium WordPress software. Without the premium price.

Trusted by over 85,000 WordPress users since 2018 for fast, affordable access to premium plugins and themes.

🎯

100% Original Files

Premium plugin and theme files sourced directly from the developer — altered only where needed to activate features.

🔎

Checked Before Release

Every upload is verified by WorldPressIT before it reaches our library.

💸

Up to 95% Less

–94%

Get premium WordPress software without paying full developer pricing.

♾️

Unlimited Websites

Use your download across as many sites and domains as you need.

🔄

WorldPressIT Updates

Get new versions during your included update period — delivered to you.

Instant Access

Your download is available immediately after checkout — no waiting.

2018
Serving users since
12,000+
Premium products
85,000+
Happy customers
4M+
Downloads delivered
Daily
Scanned & confirmed
Why pay $49–$299? Get Design Upgrade Pro for LearnDash today for $4.99.
Premium plugin · up to 95% lower price · instant download
Download Now →

About Design Upgrade Pro for LearnDash & What You Get

Design Upgrade Pro for LearnDash is a versatile plugin that enhances the visual appeal and functionality of your LearnDash courses. It addresses the common issue of course design limitations, allowing educators to create more engaging and visually appealing learning environments. This plugin is ideal for course creators, educators, and businesses looking to improve their online learning platforms.

Key Features

  • Customizable course layouts with multiple design templates to choose from.
  • Enhanced typography options for better readability and aesthetics.
  • Integration with popular page builders like Elementor and WPBakery for drag-and-drop design.
  • Advanced course progress tracking and reporting features for both instructors and students.
  • Responsive design ensuring courses look great on all devices.
  • Built-in support for multimedia content, including videos, audio, and interactive quizzes.
  • Easy-to-use settings panel for quick adjustments without coding knowledge.
  • Regular updates to maintain compatibility with the latest LearnDash versions.

Installation & Usage

To install Design Upgrade Pro for LearnDash, simply download the plugin from WorldPressIT, then upload it via the WordPress dashboard under Plugins > Add New. Once activated, you can access the plugin settings to customize your course designs. This plugin is fully compatible with the latest version of WordPress.

Access the full premium Design Upgrade Pro for LearnDash through WorldPressIT for a small fraction of the original cost. Every purchase includes automatic updates and unrestricted GPL usage across all your websites.

Simple & instant

How it works

1

Purchase

Checkout securely in seconds — no account required.

2

Download

Get instant access to your ZIP, right after payment.

3

Install

Upload it through WordPress and start using it.

No manual approval. No waiting for an email. Your download is ready immediately.
Design Upgrade Pro for LearnDash — FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What does Design Upgrade Pro for LearnDash do? +

Design Upgrade Pro for LearnDash enhances the design and functionality of your LearnDash courses, providing tools for customization and improved user experience.

Is Design Upgrade Pro compatible with other LearnDash add-ons? +

Yes, Design Upgrade Pro is designed to work harmoniously with most LearnDash add-ons, ensuring you can expand your course features without conflicts.

How do I set up Design Upgrade Pro for LearnDash on my WordPress site? +

To set up Design Upgrade Pro for LearnDash, download the plugin from WorldPressIT, navigate to your WordPress dashboard, and upload the plugin file under Plugins > Add New. After activation, configure your settings to start customizing your courses.

Can I use Design Upgrade Pro with Elementor? +

Yes, Design Upgrade Pro is fully compatible with Elementor, allowing you to use its drag-and-drop features to create custom course layouts.

What is included when downloading Design Upgrade Pro for LearnDash from WorldPressIT? +

When you download Design Upgrade Pro for LearnDash from WorldPressIT, you receive the complete premium version with all features unlocked. Your download includes automatic update notifications and the file can be used on unlimited websites under the GPL license.

How do I update Design Upgrade Pro for LearnDash? +

Updates are delivered by WorldPressIT through automated email notifications as soon as a new version is available, ready for you to install on your site. Gladiator members enjoy fully automated updates and priority access to all products and new versions.

Are the files of Design Upgrade Pro for LearnDash secure? +

Yes. All files are original and fully GPL-compliant. Due to the unpredictable nature of the WordPress ecosystem, we scan every file and every new version with multiple security tools. You are also welcome to verify the files yourself on VirusTotal.com before installation.

🛒 Buying with WorldPressIT — quick answers

Why is it so cheap?GPL-licensed software, legally redistributed — a fraction of developer pricing, for just $4.99.
How will I receive it?Instantly — your download is ready in your account within seconds of payment.
Can I use it on multiple sites?Yes — use it across unlimited websites & domains.
What if it doesn't work?Contact our WordPress experts — we'll help fix it, or refund the order if we can't.
Where you host matters for SEO

Give your site the hosting it deserves — WPWorld

Unlimited, AI-enabled WordPress hosting that actively grows your traffic — free managed SEO campaign, unlimited RAM & CPU, free migration within 12 hours.

⚡ Unlimited RAM & CPU🚀 Free 12-hr migration🔒 Free SSL & CDN🤖 AI-SEO campaign included
$12.49/mo
Plans from · plugin access can be included
Explore WPWorld hosting →

Get Design Upgrade Pro for LearnDash for $4.99

Up to 95% off · Instant download · Unlimited websites · WordPress expert support
$4.99 — up to 95% off developer pricing
Authentic & original

We purchase and download directly from the original developers to provide the most authentic, up-to-date version. WorldPressIT is not affiliated with or endorsed by the makers of Design Upgrade Pro for LearnDash; product names and trademarks are used only to accurately identify the item.

Why it's this affordable

Every WordPress plugin and theme is released under the GPL — the same open license WordPress itself uses — which makes redistribution fully legal. We buy each item directly from its author and pass the saving on to you as a one-time price for full access, never a subscription. The one thing it doesn't include is the original author's direct support — for anything you need, our own WordPress team is here to help.

WorldPressIT — Premium WordPress software at smarter prices since 2018
🔒 Secure payments📦 12,000+ products🛡️ All files scanned daily🎧 Expert support
Design Upgrade Pro for LearnDash
$4.99 · Up to 95% off
Download Now