
Paid Memberships Pro User Pages
We're not directly affiliated or associated with Paid Memberships Pro User Pages developers and we appreciate the authors' effort and original work. Names, expressions and trademarks are used to the minimum extent necessary to truthfully and accurately identify the item.
Why buy one plugin when you can get all 12,000+?
WorldPressIT members download our entire premium library — every plugin & theme, including this one — with WorldPressIT Updates and priority support.
- ✓ Unlimited downloads, whole library
- ✓ Automatic WorldPressIT Updates
- ✓ Be first to get new updates
- ✓ VIP WordPress expert support
Premium WordPress software. Without the premium price.
Trusted by over 85,000 WordPress users since 2018 for fast, affordable access to premium plugins and themes.
100% Original Files
Premium plugin and theme files sourced directly from the developer — altered only where needed to activate features.
Checked Before Release
Every upload is verified by WorldPressIT before it reaches our library.
Up to 95% Less
Get premium WordPress software without paying full developer pricing.
Unlimited Websites
Use your download across as many sites and domains as you need.
WorldPressIT Updates
Get new versions during your included update period — delivered to you.
Instant Access
Your download is available immediately after checkout — no waiting.
About Paid Memberships Pro User Pages & What You Get
Paid Memberships Pro User Pages is a WordPress plugin designed to enhance user experience by allowing members to create and manage their own profile pages. This plugin addresses the challenge of personalized user engagement on membership sites, making it easier for site owners to foster a community. Ideal for businesses, educators, and content creators, this plugin helps users showcase their information and interact more effectively.
Key Features
- Customizable user profile pages that allow members to display their personal information, social links, and more.
- Integration with Paid Memberships Pro to manage user access and permissions seamlessly.
- Easy-to-use shortcodes for adding user profile links anywhere on your site.
- Support for custom fields, enabling users to personalize their profiles with additional information.
- Admin control over user profile visibility and editing capabilities.
- Responsive design ensures profiles look great on all devices.
- Built-in templates for quick setup and customization of user pages.
- Compatibility with popular WordPress themes and plugins for extended functionality.
Installation & Usage
To install Paid Memberships Pro User Pages, simply download the plugin from your WorldPressIT account and upload it to your WordPress site via the Plugins section. Once activated, you can configure the settings to tailor user profiles to your needs. This plugin is fully compatible with the latest version of WordPress.
Access the full premium Paid Memberships Pro User Pages through WorldPressIT for a small fraction of the original cost. Every purchase includes automatic updates and unrestricted GPL usage across all your websites.
How it works
Purchase
Checkout securely in seconds — no account required.
Download
Get instant access to your ZIP, right after payment.
Install
Upload it through WordPress and start using it.
Frequently asked questions
What does Paid Memberships Pro User Pages do? +
Paid Memberships Pro User Pages allows members to create and manage their own profile pages on your WordPress site, enhancing user engagement and personalization.
Is Paid Memberships Pro User Pages compatible with WooCommerce? +
Yes, Paid Memberships Pro User Pages is compatible with WooCommerce, allowing you to integrate membership features with your eCommerce site.
How do I set up Paid Memberships Pro User Pages on my WordPress site? +
To set up Paid Memberships Pro User Pages, download the plugin from your WorldPressIT account, upload it to your WordPress site, and activate it. Then, configure the settings to customize user profiles according to your preferences.
Does Paid Memberships Pro User Pages work with Elementor? +
Yes, Paid Memberships Pro User Pages works well with Elementor, allowing you to design user profile pages using the Elementor page builder.
What is included when downloading Paid Memberships Pro User Pages from WorldPressIT? +
When you download Paid Memberships Pro User Pages from WorldPressIT, you receive the complete premium version with all features unlocked. Your download includes automatic update notifications and the file can be used on unlimited websites under the GPL license.
How do I update Paid Memberships Pro User Pages? +
Updates are delivered by WorldPressIT through automated email notifications as soon as a new version is available, ready for you to install on your site. Gladiator members enjoy fully automated updates and priority access to all products and new versions.
Are the files of Paid Memberships Pro User Pages secure? +
Yes. All files are original and fully GPL-compliant. Due to the unpredictable nature of the WordPress ecosystem, we scan every file and every new version with multiple security tools. You are also welcome to verify the files yourself on VirusTotal.com before installation.
🛒 Buying with WorldPressIT — quick answers
Give your site the hosting it deserves — WPWorld
Unlimited, AI-enabled WordPress hosting that actively grows your traffic — free managed SEO campaign, unlimited RAM & CPU, free migration within 12 hours.
Get Paid Memberships Pro User Pages for $4.99
You may also need
We purchase and download directly from the original developers to provide the most authentic, up-to-date version. WorldPressIT is not affiliated with or endorsed by the makers of Paid Memberships Pro User Pages; product names and trademarks are used only to accurately identify the item.
Every WordPress plugin and theme is released under the GPL — the same open license WordPress itself uses — which makes redistribution fully legal. We buy each item directly from its author and pass the saving on to you as a one-time price for full access, never a subscription. The one thing it doesn't include is the original author's direct support — for anything you need, our own WordPress team is here to help.
Spotted a newer release of Paid Memberships Pro User Pages? Let us know and we'll refresh it — we'll email you the moment it's ready.
